Current National Councillors

 Details of current National Councillors 

Mel Hill

Mel Hill - Club Chairman

Elected Member

Member of
Executive Committe
Management Committee
National Youth Committee

Phil Henson

Phil Henson - Club Vice-Chairman

Elected Member

Member of
Executive Committee
Management Committee
Communications Committee
International Committee

Anne Dearling

Anne Dearling - Immediate Past Chairman

Elected Member

Member of
Executive Committee
Management Committee
Exempted Camping Committee

Steve Harris

Steve Harris - Club Honorary Treasurer

Club Honorary Treasurer

Member of
Executive Committee
Management Committee
Administration Committee
Sites Committee



Chris Archer

Chris Archer - National Council

Elected Member

Member of
Management Committee
Chairman of Communications Committee

Debbie Carcary

Debbie Carcary - National Council

Elected Member

Camping Club Youth Advisory Officer
Chairman of National Youth Committee

Member of
International Committee

Steve Chandler

Steve Chandler - National Council

Elected Member

Member of
Management Committee (Appointed Member)
Disciplinary Committee

Christine Cole

Christine Cole - National Council

Elected Member

Member of
Management Committee
Chairman of Administration Committee

Chris Chester

Chris Chester - National Council

Elected Member

Member of
Exempted Camping Committee
Disciplinary Committee


Cathie Downie

Cathie Downie - National Council

Elected Member

Member of
Sites Committee

Keith Jackon

Keith Jackson - National Council

Elected Member

Member of
Administration Committee

Stuart Lawler

Stuart Lawler - National Council

Elected Member

Member of
Communications Committee

Billy Martin

Billy Martin - National Council

Elected Member

Chairman of NFOL Sub-Committee

Liz Masters

Liz Masters - National Council

Elected Member

Mark Stafford

Mark Stafford - National Council

Elected Member

Member of
Exempted Camping Committee

John Pennock

John Pennock - National Council

Elected Member

Member of
Administration Committee
Disciplinary Committee

Jane Read

Jane Read - National Council

Elected Member

Member of
International Committee


Bob Talbot

Bob Talbot - National Council

Elected Member

Member of
Management Committee (Appointed Member) 
Chairman of Technical Sub-Committee
Chairman of Disciplinary Committee

Bob White

Bob White - National Council

Elected Member

Member of
Management Committee
Chairman of Exempted Camping Committee

Norman Hemsley

Norman Hemsley - National Council

Central Counties Region Appointed Councillor

Member of
Sites Committee

Mike Doody

Mike Doody - National Council

Cambrian and Wyvern Region Appointed Councillor

Member of
International Committee

Phil Masters

Phil Masters - National Council

Chiltern Region Appointed Councillor

Member of
Technical Sub-Committee

Molfrey French-Owen

Molfrey French-Owen - National Council

Eastern Region Appointed Councillor

Sue Taylor

Sue Taylor - National Council

North Central Region Appointed Councillor

Member of
Communications Committee

Walter Nichols

Walter Nichols - National Council

North East Region Appointed Councillor

Member of
Communications Committee

Ray Clarkson

Ray Clarkson - National Council

North West Region Appointed Councillor

Member of
Sites Committee

Mervyn Best

Mervyn Best - National Council

Northern Ireland Region Appointed Councillor

Member of
Management Committee
Chairman of Sites Committee

John Johnstone

John Johnstone - National Council

Scottish Region Appointed Councillor

Member of
NFOL Sub-Committee

Allen Russell

Allen Russell - National Council

South Eastern Region Appointed Councillor

Member of
Exempted Camping Committee
NFOL Sub-Committee

Chris Porter

Chris Porter - National Council

South West Region Appointed Councillor

Member of
Sites Committee

Steve Parrett

Steve Parrett - National Council

Southern Region Appointed Councillor

Dave Isbell

Dave Isbell - National Council

Yorkshire Region Appointed Councillor

Member of
Management Committee
Chairman of International Committee
NFOL Sub-Committee

Roy Brown

Roy Brown - National Council

British Caravanners Club Appointed Councillor

Member of
Administration Committee
Disciplinary Committee

Bryan Giles

Bryan Giles - National Council

Motor Caravan Section Appointed Councillor

Member of
Communications Committee

Guy Jackson

Guy Jackson - National Council

Association of Lightweight Campers Advisory Officer 

Tracy Mclaughlin

Tracy McLaughlin - National Council

Boating Group Advisory Officer

Tim Wheeler

Tim Wheeler - National Council

Canoe Camping Club Advisory Officer

Howard Crosland

Howard Crosland - National Council

Mountain Activity Section Advisory Officer

John Hartill

John Hartill - National Council

Photographic Group Advisory Officer

Richard Perry

Richard Perry - National Council

Folk Dance and Song Group Advisory Officer

Bryan Puxley

Bryan Puxley - National Council

Trailer Tent and Folding Camper Group Advisory Officer

Member of
Communications Committee